San Diego weatherWhat’s on in San Diego →Events →
La Jolla’s coastline and sea lions in San Diego

Charter High school · Mono County Office of Education

Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter

Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter is a public charter high school in San Diego serving grades 9–12, with 210 students, 17.5 students per teacher. Mono Cou

At a glance

Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students210
Teachers12
Students per teacher17.5
Free or reduced-price lunch61%
School typeCharter · Regular School
DistrictMono County Office of Education
Contact

Address, phone and website

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter

What grades does Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter have?

Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter?

210 students, about 17.5 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

What school district is Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter in?

Mono County Office of Education. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.

Where is Urban Corps of San Diego County Charter?

3127 Jefferson St., San Diego 92110. Phone (619) 235-6884.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

San Diego AI

Your San Diego local guide
Hey there!

I'm San Diego AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy