
Elementary school · San Diego Unified School District
Holmes Elementary
Holmes Elementary is a public elementary school in San Diego serving grades K–6, with 503 students, 25.1 students per teacher. San Diego Unified School District
Holmes Elementary by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
4902 Mt. Ararat Dr., San Diego 92111
School website ↗San Diego Unified School District website ↗Directions ↗
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Holmes Elementary
What grades does Holmes Elementary have?
Holmes Elementary serves grades K–6.
How many students go to Holmes Elementary?
503 students, about 25.1 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Holmes Elementary in?
San Diego Unified School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Holmes Elementary?
4902 Mt. Ararat Dr., San Diego 92111. Phone (858) 496-8110.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.